English (Statistics)
parametric statistics [correct]
DEF: Parametric statistics can be carried out on data which is interval or ratio scale, and thus is suitable for arithmetic operations such as addition and subtraction. This enables parameters such as mean and standard deviation to be defined.
French (Statistique)
statistique paramétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les statistiques en coupe instantanée sont invariantes, seule la statistique paramétrique de Student, en temporel, est modifiée.