English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
multi-girder composite bridge [correct]
CONT: Using the solutions developed[, ] the behavior of multi-girder composite bridges can be examined efficiently by varying the controlling variables and conducting an extensive parametric study.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont mixte multipoutres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pont mixte multipoutres est un pont dont le tablier est formé de raidisseurs en acier en partie inférieure et d'une dalle en béton armé ou précontrainte en partie supérieure.