English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Wind Energy)
parametric loading study [correct]
DEF: A mechanical loading study performed on wind turbine blades to evaluate the influence of the different kinds of forces acting on the blades (lift, drag, centrifugal force, weight, etcetera).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Énergie éolienne)
étude paramétrique des charges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des charges mécaniques réalisée sur des pales d'éoliennes afin de mettre en relief l'influence de certaines forces exercées sur leurs profils (portance, force centrifuge, poids, etcetera).
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Energía eólica)
estudio paramétrico de la carga [correct, masculine noun]