English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
parathyroid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, relating to, or produced by the parathyroid glands.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
parathyroïde [correct, adjective]; parathyroïdien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux glandes parathyroïdes.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
paratiroíde [adjective]