English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases)
disease organism [correct]; pathogenic organism
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines)
organisme pathogène [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades humanas)
organismo patógeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bacteria o virus agente de enfermedades.