English (Plant Diseases)
acquisition feeding [correct]
DEF: Process by which an organism, e. g. a nematode, feeds on an infected plant thus acquiring the virus or other pathogen.
French (Maladies des plantes)
alimentation d'acquisition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
alimentación de adquisición [correct, feminine noun]