English (Animal Diseases)
Aino virus infection
CONT: The destruction of developing neuronal cells appeared to be a significant feature of the pathogenesis of lesions due to Aino virus infection in the central nervous system.
OBS: Hosts for this virus include sheep, cattle, goats, and many wildlife species including buffalo.
French (Maladies des animaux)
infection virale d'Aino [feminine noun]