English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Safety)
high-pressure pasteurizer; pascalizer
DEF: [A machine that] produces in-depth destruction of the micro-organisms that cause spoilage and pathogenic flora while leaving colour and flavour unaltered.
French (Outillage industriel; Salubrité alimentaire)
pasteurisateur hyperbare [masculine noun]; pascalisateur [masculine noun]
DEF: [Machine] qui permet de détruire en profondeur les microorganismes d'altération et la flore pathogène tout en préservant la couleur et le goût.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Inocuidad Alimentaria)
pasteurizador hiperbárico [correct, masculine noun]