English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
pathogenic strain [correct]; pathogen strain [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
souche pathogène [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
cepa patógena [feminine noun]