English (Genetics; Microbiology and Parasitology)
pathogenic microbes [correct, plural]
CONT: Although less well-known than the... project to decode the entire human genome, the potential payoffs of efforts to sequence pathogenic microbes have begun to arouse scientific excitement.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Génétique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbes pathogènes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les aliments qui entrent dans la cuisine contiennent tous des microbes saprophytes et bien souvent des microbes pathogènes et/ou des parasites.
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Genética; Microbiología y parasitología)
microbios patógenos [masculine noun, plural]