English (Waste Management; Centesis and Samplings)
pathological waste [correct]
CONT: For the most part, pathological waste refers to very small tissue sections and body material derived from biopsies or surgical procedures that are then examined in the lab.
French (Gestion des déchets; Ponctions et prélèvements)
déchets pathologiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Centesis y muestras)
residuo patológico [correct, masculine noun]; desecho patológico [correct, masculine noun]