English (Centesis and Samplings; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
tissue examination
OBS: Laboratory examination performed by a pathologist.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
examen des tissus [proposal, masculine noun]