English (Experimental Psychology; Cognitive Psychology)
experiential deprivation [correct]
CONT: Floeter and Greenough... also reared infant monkeys for 6 months with two levels of restricted social and motor experience and found behavioral pathology and decreases in the size and complexity of neurons in the cerebellum. These studies suggest that experiential deprivation during development diminishes several parameters in the primate brain.
French (Psychologie expérimentale; Psychologie cognitive)
carence expérientielle [proposal, feminine noun]