English (Symptoms (Medicine))
beriberic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or of the nature of beriberi i. e. a disease caused by a deficiency of thiamine(vitamin B) and characterized by polyneuritis, cardiac pathology, and edema.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
béribérique [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
beribérico [adjective]