English (Bones and Joints; Special-Language Phraseology)
scapulo-thoracic girdle [correct]
CONT: Traumatic pathology of the scapulo-thoracic girdle
French (Os et articulations; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ceinture scapulo-thoracique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: défilés [...] de la ceinture scapulo-thoracique [...]