English (Hygiene and Health; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
endocrine obesity [correct]
CONT: Endocrine obesity may be defined as obesity associated with some pathology of one or more of the endocrine glands and characterized by obesity of rapid onset, characteristic fat distribution, resistance to treatment, and associated with other symptoms and signs of the various endocrine complexes.
French (Hygiène et santé; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
obésité endocrinienne [correct, feminine noun]