English (Bones and Joints)
rotator cuff pathology [correct]; rotator cuff damage [correct]
CONT: The incidence of rotator cuff damage increases with age and is most frequently caused by degeneration of the tendon, rather than injury from sports or trauma.
French (Os et articulations)
pathologie de la coiffe des rotateurs [correct, feminine noun]; lésion de la coiffe des rotateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lésion de la coiffe des rotateurs est une pathologie fréquente avec une prévalence dans la population générale de 30 %. Il existe une corrélation significative entre l’âge et la survenue de l’atteinte.