English (Emergency Management)
post-mortem team [correct]; PM team [correct]
CONT: The PM team collects all relevant dental, medical and forensic data obtained from the bodies of deceased victims for the purpose of identifying said victims. The team consists of experts in the fields of fingerprint analysis, forensic pathology, forensic odontology and DNA analysis.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe post mortem [correct, feminine noun]; équipe PM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipe PM recueille toutes les données dentaires, médicales et médicolégales utiles obtenues sur les dépouilles des victimes décédées, aux fins de l'identification de celles-ci. Cette équipe est constituée de spécialistes en analyse d'empreintes digitales, en médecine légale, en odontologie légale et en analyse d'ADN.