English (Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
final identification [correct]
CONT: The identification board is responsible for the final identification of every victim and should therefore be composed of... the heads of the various sections/units(forensic pathology, odontology, fingerprints) and the director of the DVI [disaster victim identification] team.
French (Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
identification finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commission d'identification est chargée de l'identification finale de chaque victime. Elle doit donc être composée des [...] chefs des différentes sections et unités (médecine légale, odontologie, dactyloscopie) et du directeur de l'équipe IVC [identification des victimes de catastrophe].