English (Plant and Crop Production; Industrial Crops)
potato pathology technician
OBS: Term used in the New Brunswick Department of Agriculture.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Culture des plantes industrielles)
technicien en pathologie de la pomme de terre [proposal, masculine noun]