English (Climate Change)
climate-resilient pathway [correct]
CONT: Climate-resilient pathways are development trajectories that combine adaptation and mitigation to realize the goal of sustainable development. They can be seen as iterative, continually evolving processes for managing change within complex systems.
French (Changements climatiques)
trajectoire favorisant la résilience face au changement climatique [correct, feminine noun]