English (Hearing)
auditory aphasia [correct]; acoustic aphasia [correct]; word deafness
DEF: A form of receptive aphasia in which sounds are heard but convey no meaning to the person affected, due to disease of the subcortical pathways leading to the main auditory center of the brain, or disease of the center itself.
French (Ouïe)
aphasie auditive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aphasie réceptive caractérisée par l'incapacité de comprendre le langage parlé.
Spanish (Oído)
afasia auditiva [correct, feminine noun]; sordera verbal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trastorno en el que] se pierde la capacidad de comprender el lenguaje, de repetir palabras oídas o escribir al dictado.