English (Experimental Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Animal Behaviour)
maze [correct]
DEF: Apparatus consisting of pathways and blind-alleys through which the organism must discover a way to the goal. It is frequently used in studies of human and animal learning.
French (Psychologie expérimentale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Comportement animal)
labyrinthe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil constitué par une série de voies dont les unes sont sans issues. [...] il n'existe en général qu'un itinéraire possible que le sujet [...] doit découvrir.