English (Biological Sciences)
pathways analysis [correct]
CONT: ... she was responsible for managing and undertaking projects and activities pertaining to risk assessment, exposure assessment, pathways analysis, site decommissioning, and environmental assessment.
French (Sciences biologiques)
analyse des voies critiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] elle était chargée de la gestion et de l'inauguration de projets et d'activités sur l'évaluation des risques, l'évaluation de l'exposition, l'analyse des voies critiques, la désaffectation des sites et l'évaluation environnementale.