English (Phobias)
sitophobia [correct]; sitiophobia [correct]; cibophobia [correct]
DEF: The fear of eating.
CONT: In chronic pancreatitis and chronic intestinal ischemia, the pain is worse after meals and is sometimes so severe that the patient becomes afraid to eat(sitophobia).
French (Phobies)
sitophobie [correct, feminine noun]; sitiophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peur de manger.