English (Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to refuse life-sustaining treatment [correct]; right to decline life-sustaining treatment [correct]
CONT: ... not all patients wanted aggressive life-sustaining treatment and so began the "right to die" movement. It advocated for greater patient autonomy and the right to refuse life-sustaining treatment, a right which has now been recognized in Canadian law.
French (Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit de refuser un traitement de survie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Elle] voulait qu'on lui retire son respirateur. Pour obtenir cela, elle a dû porter son cas devant les tribunaux et, avec sa famille, endurer tout le débat public qui a entouré son droit de refuser le traitement de survie.
Spanish (Derecho de salud; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
derecho a rechazar un tratamiento para seguir viviendo [proposal, masculine noun]