English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Medical and Hospital Organization)
catamnesis [correct]
DEF: The follow-up medical or psychiatric history of a patient after he is discharged from treatment or a hospital.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
catamnèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Renseignements obtenus sur un malade après sa sortie de l'hôpital ou de la clinique.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Organización médica y hospitalaria)
catamnesis [correct, feminine noun]