English (Radiography (Medicine); Medical and Surgical Equipment)
radiographic patient cradle [correct]; radiologic patient cradle [correct]
DEF: a support device intended to be used for rotational positioning about the longitudinal axis of a patient during radiologic procedures.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
table radiographique articulée [feminine noun]