English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Institutions; Health Law)
clinical services [correct, plural]
CONT: The clinical services... provide support and technical services for the six core medical programs. These services assist the programs in delivering patient care, education and research.
OBS: clinical services: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Établissements de santé; Droit de la santé)
services cliniques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le plan d'organisation d'un centre hospitalier doit de plus prévoir la formation de départements cliniques et de services cliniques [...]
OBS: services cliniques : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.