English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
patient support
CONT: Patient support. Permits patient to sit up in wheelchair or regular chair... Equipped with adjustable shoulder straps, 2 body straps and 1 lap strap.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
gilet [masculine noun]
CONT: Gilet Posey à ceinture qui reste bien en place, qui ne se serre ni se desserre. Il permet au malade de s'asseoir dans son lit [ou dans son fauteuil] et de se retourner.