English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
patient's clinical state
CONT: It is assumed... that the electrophysiological studies are performed by appropriately trained and qualified personnel in adequately equipped laboratories, and that complete electrophysiological studies, indicated by the patient's clinical state and specific arrhythmia, are performed.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
état clinique du patient [masculine noun]