English (Leather Industry)
patina [correct]
DEF: The luster or shine that develops on leather surface with age, use and care.
French (Industrie du cuir)
patine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lustre qui se développe à la surface d'un cuir avec le temps et l'usage.