English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Canada whiteface [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Odonata) of the family Libellulidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
leucorrhine nordique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des Odonates) de la famille des Libellulidae.