English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Prince Patrick alkaligrass [correct]; Bruggemann’s alkaligrass [correct]; Prince Patrick Island alkaligrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
puccinellie de Bruggemann [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.