English (Anthropology; Sociology of the Family)
patrilineage [correct]
DEF: A multi-generational group of relatives who are related by patrilineal descent.
CONT: Patrilineages usually consist of a number of related nuclear families descended from the same man.
French (Anthropologie; Sociologie de la famille)
patrilignage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’ensemble de tous les individus de cette même lignée depuis l’ancêtre constitue le «patrilignage» ou le «matrilignage».