English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
permitted payload [correct]; regulation carrying capacity
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
charge utile réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]