English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
Ethernet packet [correct]
CONT: A data packet on an Ethernet link or LAN [local area network] is actually an Ethernet packet and it has an Ethernet frame as the payload.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
paquet Ethernet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
paquete Ethernet [correct, masculine noun]