English (Orbital Stations)
U.S. truss-site payload accommodations [correct, plural, officially approved]
CONT: U.S. Truss Site Payload Accommodations and EXPRESS Pallet. The available resources and accommodations for U.S. truss-site payload ... resources are given for a single payload occupying an entire truss-site, which is one option for an ISS [International Space Station] user, and also for payload accommodated on an EXPRESS pallet, which is the other option.
OBS: U.S. truss-site payload accommodations: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
emplacement de charges utiles américaines sur la poutrelle [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: emplacement de charge utiles américaines sur la poutrelle : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).