English (Launchers (Astronautics))
winged launcher [correct]
CONT: Kelly Space have started development work on the Eclipse winged launcher that would be towed behind an airliner before climbing on rocket power into a trajectory where solid-propellant upper stages and the payload would be released from a cargo bay.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur à voilure [masculine noun]