English (Guns (Land Forces); Weapon Systems (Land Forces))
extended range full bore [correct]; ERFB [correct]
DEF: A new 155 mm artillery round incorporating the best features of ERSB [extended range sub-bore] and maximum payload capacity.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres))
projectile gros calibre à portée accrue [masculine noun]