English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
attachable-detachable auxiliary axle [correct]
DEF: Auxiliary axle used to temporarily increases the payload capacity.
OBS: This type of axle can be added to a road tractor, a straight truck or a semi-trailer.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu amovible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essieu auxiliaire servant à augmenter temporairement la capacité de charge utile.
OBS: Cet essieu peut être ajouté à un tracteur routier, à un camion porteur ou à une semi-remorque.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje auxiliar removible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje auxiliar que sirve para aumentar temporalmente la capacidad de carga útil de un vehículo de transporte.
OBS: Se puede usar para camiones, tractores y semirremolques.