English (Spacecraft; Operating Systems (Software))
experiment computer software [correct]; ECOS [correct]
CONT: Command and data management system software consists of experiment computer software and subsystem computer software, each of which includes operating systems and applications. Within the experiment computer both the operating system and the application software are wholly dedicated to the direct support of Spacelab payload experiments.
French (Engins spatiaux; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
logiciel de calculateur d'expériences [correct, masculine noun]