English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
payload cover
CONT: in the next phase of free flight the payload cover is... separated
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
couvercle [masculine noun]
CONT: dans la dernière phase du vol libre, le couvercle sera éjecté
OBS: lanceur