English (Astronautics)
national station [correct]
CONT: [National stations] are payload data acquisition and processing facilities provided nationally by ENVISAT mission participants. Their purpose is to either serve national Earth observation strategies, e. g. fast access to products, or to support the nominal downlink scenarios via the Payload Data Handling Stations or the Payload Data Acquisition Station in case of additional coverage needs.
French (Astronautique)
station nationale [correct, feminine noun]