English (Law of Contracts (common law); Finance; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
conditional payment [correct]
CONT: Conditional payment is where the debt may afterwards revive if the mode of payment does not result in actual payment, as where a creditor is paid by a cheque or bill which is afterwards dishonoured...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Finances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
paiement conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Conditionnel - Qui dépend de certaines conditions, d'évènements incertains.