English (Banking)
banker’s payment [correct]
DEF: A payment instruction that is cleared like a cheque from one bank to another.
French (Banque)
versement bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les salariées ou les salariés sont payés par versement bancaire fait dans une institution bancaire de leur choix à tous les deux (2) jeudis.