English (Government Accounting; Management Operations)
coding slip
OBS: In those instances where a department decides to use a document authorizing or claiming a payment, such as an invoice, as the base for a cheque requisition... the requisition is completed by attaching to it a complementary information sheet or "coding slip" designed to carry all information and certificates required on a cheque requisition which do not appear on the basic document.
French (Comptabilité publique; Opérations de la gestion)
bordereau de codage [masculine noun]