English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
payment into and out of Court in satisfaction of claim [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
paiement en cour et en règlement d'une demande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règle 441 des Règles de la Cour fédérale.