English (Insurance)
disabled life reserve [correct]; DLR [correct]
DEF: Funds reserved for payment of known and/or potential claims on lives of currently disabled insured.
CONT: The future claim liability is commonly known as disabled life reserve or DLR.
French (Assurances)
provisions pour invalidité permanente [correct, feminine noun, plural]