English (Law of Contracts (common law))
repossession clause [correct]
CONT: Repossession as a defaulted contract for payment, holding the vehicle as collateral. This contract must include a repossession clause; a repossession clause would be a paragraph that goes something like this : if buyer defaults in this contract the collateral may be repossessed and all repossession fees, attorney and count cost will be the responsibility of the debtor".
OBS: Repossession. The taking back of an item that has been sold on credit and delivered to the purchaser because the payments have not been made on it.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de reprise [correct, feminine noun]