English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Estimating (Construction))
cost-plus percentage contract; cost-plus percentage of cost contract
DEF: A contract in which the parties agree that the contractor will submit bills for payment based on costs actually incurred plus a percentage of those costs.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
marché sur dépenses contrôlées avec pourcentage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho de contratos (common law); Evaluación y estimación (Construcción))
contrato al costo más un porcentaje [masculine noun]