English (Shipping and Delivery; Pricing (Rail Transport))
freight claim [correct, standardized]
DEF: A demand upon a carrier for the payment of overcharge or loss and damage sustained by shipper or consignee.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Tarification (Transport par rail))
demande de détaxe [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Demande de remboursement adressée au transporteur pour prix surfait, perte ou dommage subi par l'expéditeur ou le destinataire.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.