English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
voluntary payment for damage to property [correct]; voluntary property damage payment [correct]; voluntary property damage [correct]
OBS: This coverage provides reimbursement for property damage accidentally caused by the insured without reference to negligence of the insured. Cover is limited to $250.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
règlement volontaire des dommages matériels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Prévoit le remboursement des pertes dues à des dommages matériels causés accidentellement par l'assuré, qu'il y ait eu négligence de sa part ou non. La garantie est limitée à 250$.