English (Loans)
payment date [correct]; date of payment [correct]
DEF: The date on which a a bill is due.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
date de règlement [correct, feminine noun]; date de paiement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle un débiteur a convenu de payer sa dette [...]