English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
payment date [correct, standardized]; date of payment [correct]
DEF: The date on which a payment is executed.
OBS: payment date : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
date de paiement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; date de règlement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle un paiement est effectué.
OBS: date de paiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad)
fecha de pago [correct, feminine noun]