English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
advance [correct]; expense advance [correct]
DEF: A payment that is to be accounted for by the recipient at some later date, e. g., payment for expenses to be incurred.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
avance sur frais [correct, feminine noun]; avance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme versée à une personne pour lui permettre d'effectuer des dépenses dont elle devra rendre compte plus tard.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Sistema tributario)
adelanto [correct, masculine noun]; anticipo [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: anticipo de fondos