English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
baseline date [correct]; bline date [correct]
DEF: The date which refers to the cash discount, deadline and the due date for net payment.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
date de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date qui renvoie à l'escompte, au délais et à la date de l'échéance pour un paiement net.