English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
expiry date and place [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The latest date and place for presentation of documents for payment, acceptance, or negotiation.
OBS: expiry date and place: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
date et lieu de fin de validité [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Derniers lieu et date pour la présentation des documents pour le paiement, l'acceptation ou la négociation.
OBS: date et lieu de fin de validité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.