English (Banking; Criminology)
payment card fraud [correct]
CONT: Payment card fraud(i. e. involving credit, debit, ATM [automatic teller machine], or smart cards) may be the most common of profit-driven crimes in terms of incidents, though not of value.
CONT: Chip and PIN (personal identification number) payment technologies have been viewed as an important weapon in the fight against payment card fraud.
French (Banque; Criminologie)
fraude par carte de paiement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les technologies de paiement utilisant une puce et un NIP [numéro d'identification personnel] sont considérées comme une arme importante dans la lutte contre la fraude par carte de paiement.