English (National Accounting; National and International Economics)
payments deficit [correct]
DEF: The excess of the value of a nation’s imports over its exports.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Économie nationale et internationale)
déficit des paiements [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Economía nacional e internacional)
déficit de pagos [correct, masculine noun]