English (Taxation)
direct deposit payment type code [correct]
OBS: On a T1 form. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
code pour genre de dépôt direct [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H),2-1999.