English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
ex-dividend period [correct]
CONT: When a stock is in an ex-dividend period, it means that a buyer is not entitled to receive the next dividend payment given by the company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
période ex-dividende [correct, feminine noun]; période sans dividende [feminine noun]
CONT: La période ex-dividende représente la période de sept jours de marché avant une date de paiement de dividende (coupon).