English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Stock Exchange; Financial Accounting)
unearned dividend [correct]
OBS: one, the payment of which reduces or impairs the capital of the corporation. Such dividend payments are unlawful.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Bourse; Comptabilité générale)
dividende fictif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tous dividendes distribués en l'absence d'une décision de l'Assemblée Générale votée après que celle-ci ait approuvé les comptes de l'exercice et constaté l'existence d'un bénéfice distribuable.