English (Business and Administrative Documents; Foreign Trade)
payment document [correct]
DEF: Any paper document that is used to transfer funds from one party to another.
CONT: To achieve the standard 30-day payment period it is essential that all payment documents are in the mails within the least amount of time possible.
OBS: The most common form of payment is a letter of credit.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Commerce extérieur)
document de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Comercio exterior)
documento de pago [proposal, masculine noun]