English (Offences and crimes)
exaction [correct]
DEF: The wrongful act of an officer or other person in compelling payment of a fee or reward for his services, under color of his official authority, where no payment is due.
French (Infractions et crimes)
exaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Délit d'extorsion de fonds par un fonctionnaire pour des services qui devraient être gratuits.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
exacción [feminine noun]
DEF: Exigencia improcedente de contribuciones, derechos o dádivas, por un funcionario público que abusa de sus atribuciones.