English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Investment)
advice of securities proceeds [correct, standardized]
DEF: An advice sent by an intermediary financial institution acting as a collection agent and in response to a presentation of coupons, bonds, or other securities due for payment.
OBS: advice of securities proceeds: term and definition standardized by the ISO in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
avis de décompte relatif à des titres [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Avis adressé par une institution financière intermédiaire agissant en tant qu'agent de recouvrement et en réponse à une présentation de coupons, d'obligations ou d'autres titres payables.
OBS: avis de décompte relatif à des titres : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1993.