English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tender of payment [correct]
DEF: An unconditional offer of payment, consisting in the actual production, in current coin of the realm or other lawful money, of a sum not less than the amount due on a specific debt or obligation.(Ballentine, p. 1264).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
offre réelle de paiement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: offre réelle de paiement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).