English (Insurance; Life Insurance; Foreign Trade)
revival [correct]; reinstatement [correct]
DEF: revival : the reinstatement of a lapsed policy by the company upon receipt of evidence of insurability and payment of past due premiums.
CONT: reinstatement of insurance
French (Assurances; Assurance sur la vie; Commerce extérieur)
remise en vigueur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de redonner son effet à une police tombée en déchéance par suite du non-paiement des primes
OBS: remise en vigueur de la police d'assurance
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de vida; Comercio exterior)
reposición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto por el que, desaparecidas las circunstancias que motivaron la suspensión de efectos de una póliza, las garantías de ésta vuelven a adquirir plena vigencia.
CONT: reposición del seguro