English (Finance; Government Accounting)
payment entitlement [correct]
OBS: See the Expenditure Management Module 1990 in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
droit au paiement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
derecho al pago [masculine noun]