English (Health Insurance)
first dollar health insurance
OBS: first-dollar coverage : Term generally applied to Medical Expense policies that provide for the payment of all expenses up to a specified limit, without the use of deductibles.
OBS: first dollar: A term commonly applied to policies providing for reimbursement of first-dollar of covered expenses incurred on the basis of 100% coverage up to stated minimums.
French (Assurance-maladie)
assurance-maladie au premier risque [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: first loss insurance = assurance au premier risque.