English (Banking)
dishonoured payment fee [correct]; dishonored payment fee [correct]
DEF: ... a sizable fee that's charged when you make a payment that does not end in a cash transaction.
CONT: Dishonoured payment fee : If a payment is not processed because a bank returns a cheque or refuses a pre-authorized debit, a... fee will be charged to your Visa Account.
French (Banque)
frais pour paiement refusé [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de paiement refusé [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Frais pour paiement refusé [...] ces frais s'ajoutent aux frais pour provision insuffisante perçus par [l'] institution financière.
OBS: Selon les sources et les personnes-ressources consultées, «frais de» est la forme la plus fréquemment employée dans le domaine de la banque. On relève moins fréquemment «frais pour» dans des textes officiels du domaine.