English (Labour and Employment; Agricultural Economics)
hired labour [correct]; hired labor [correct]; hired portion of the labour force [correct]; hired portion of the labor force [correct]
DEF: In agricultural projects, labor employed by a project or a farmer that is other than that of project participants or the farm family and that is paid a wage, perhaps an in-kind payment. Distinguished from family labor.
French (Travail et emploi; Économie agricole)
salariés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; main-d'œuvre salariée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Economía agrícola)
mano de obra asalariada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los proyectos agrícolas es la mano de obra empleada por un proyecto o un agricultor que no es la de los participantes en el proyecto, ni la de la familia agrícola, y a la que se le paga un salario, tal vez un pago en especie. Se diferencia de la mano de obra de la familia.