English (Records Management (Management); Government Accounting)
track staff budgets [correct]
CONT: The new Returning Officers Payment System was tested during the September 11, 2000, by-elections in Kings–Hants and Okanagan–Coquihalla. The system helps returning officers track staff budgets, produce financial reports and prepare payment information for poll officials, office staff and landlords of polling stations, before they send all the information to Ottawa so that Elections Canada can process payments.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Comptabilité publique)
faire le suivi des budgets salariaux [correct]