English (Loans)
commercial lending activity; commercial loan activity
CONT: Prior to any payment being made by the Minister, le Mouvement des caisses will provide information... on historical commercial lending activity. Specifically, total number and dollar value of loans made in each of the past two years, broken out by commercial loans and personal loans will be provided.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
opération de prêts commerciaux [feminine noun]