English (Law of Trusts (common law); Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
lay trustee [correct]
CONT: The trustee is to be treated as entitled under the trust instrument to receive payment in respect of services even if they are services which are capable of being provided by a lay trustee.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law); Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fiduciaire profane [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Fiduciaire n'ayant aucune expertise dans l'administration des fiducies, par opposition au fiduciaire professionnel.