English (Federal Administration; Government Accounting)
instruction for payment [correct]; payment authorization [correct]
DEF: Under Section 35 of the Financial Administration Act, an instrument or other instruction for the payment of money, not including a requisition under section 33.
French (Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique)
ordre de paiement [correct, masculine noun]; ordannancement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Selon l'article 35 de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques, effets et autres instructions ayant pour objet le paiement de sommes d'argent, à l'exclusion des demandes de paiement prévues à l'article 33.
OBS: En comptabilité publique, l'ordre de paiement porte le nom d'ordannancement.