English (Banking)
paid instrument [correct]
DEF: ... a payment instrument or settlement instrument that has been paid...
French (Banque)
effet payé [correct, masculine noun]; acquit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet de paiement ou effet de règlement qui a été payé.