English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
interest payments on external debt
OBS: interest payments on external debt: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
paiements d'intérêts au titre de la dette extérieure [masculine noun]
OBS: paiements d'intérêts au titre de la dette extérieure : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.