English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
payment in kind [correct]
DEF: Non-cash remuneration received by a company executive, for example, company car, insurance coverage, membership fees, paid vacation or special training courses. Normally a fringe benefit, although certain fringe benefits such as bounuses or pension plans imply monetary payment. In certain countries, subject to income tax and withholdings at the source.
OBS: payment in kind : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
paiement en nature [correct, masculine noun]; rémunération en nature [correct, feminine noun]; rétribution en nature [correct]
DEF: Rétribution non monétaire à un cadre, par exemple, sous la forme de voitures, assurances, vacances payées ou programmes de formation. Normalement, ces revenus non monétaires sont assujettis à un impôt sur le revenu et à retenue à la source.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
pago en especie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Retribución a un directivo que no es en metálico, por ejemplo, coches, seguros, cuotas de asociaciones, vacaciones pagadas o programas de formación especiales. En los casos en los que la legislación lo exija están sujetos al impuesto sobre la renta y a retención en origen.
OBS: pago en especie: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.