English (Proverbs and Maxims; Commercial Fishing)
catch in lieu of payment; fish caught is the form of payment
French (Proverbes et dictons; Pêche commerciale)
poisson pris constitue le paiement
OBS: Source(s) : Pêches, avril 1995.
OBS: Des participants à une pêche d'essai.